About Syrian Armenian Industrial Zone (SAIZ)
The Syrian Armenian Industrial Zone (SAIZ) is a product of the Syrian Armenians’ Union NGO. SAIZ is in fact a business centre of Syrian Armenian businesses that brings companies together and provides common services to foster development. By becoming a SAIZ member, Syrian Armenian businesses will receive a space in the ‘production zone’ where they can develop their products and also a space in the show room to showcase what they operate. Members will also be able to take advantage of several services such as accounting services, legal consultancy, customs clearance, and logistics support.
Additionally, SAIZ will serve as a model to show that when businesses with similar interests operate from a joint space, they operate more effectively. As such, business matchmaking events as well as other networking opportunities will also be provided within the framework of SAIZ.