Three Years of Strategic Plan.
Syrian Armenians Union presented its three year of strategic plan to it’s team and partners such as Armenian World Vision, Armenian Red cross, Armenian Caritas, professional computer services providing team and Chairman of the Economic Development NGO Ashot Tserunyan, who provided professional assistance during the development of the three year of strategic plan at seaside resort conference hall region of Gegharkunik On 9/11/2018. The Syrian Armenians Union’s future strategic plan got presented its resources and actions to be taken in future step by step which caught the attention of the team and the partners. The Prime Minister Varazdat Kapetyan also participated in the workshop, who shared with us the economic development of the Republic of Armenia and the strategic plan for the coming years where the role of Diaspora Armenians and repatriates was emphasized.
We had  workshop where board members and co-workers exchanged new ideas, useful discussions, interactive teamwork, and team building exercises. Team work was must to co-ordinate, consolidate and to be applied for the future of the Union. All these turned to be as an important tool to create reliable, creative and friendly team which will be ready in up coming events of Syrian Armenians Union.
our three-year strategic program.